Celebrity Cruises vs Costa Cruises

Celebrity Cruises vs Costa Cruises: Cruise Price Comparison

Compare Celebrity Cruises and Costa Cruises cruise prices side by side. See which cruise line offers better value across 7 shared destinations.

Overview Comparison

Celebrity CruisesCosta Cruises
Cruises Available2,1392,274
Ships208
Price From27869
Average Price3,8691,048
Duration Range2-192-141
Departure Ports3767

Price Comparison by Destination

Comparing prices for destinations served by both cruise lines
Celebrity Cruises FromCosta Cruises FromCelebrity Cruises AvgCosta Cruises Avg
Mediterranean706691,367871
Caribbean283269897799
Northern Europe6827792,5471,168
Bahamas2785695966,125
South America1,0754202,5941,029
Canary Islands1,1773171,271594
Asia1,0871,1942,3481,194

Price Comparison by Duration

Comparing prices across different cruise lengths
Celebrity Cruises FromCosta Cruises FromCelebrity Cruises cruisesCosta Cruises cruises
1-5 nights27869135224
6-9 nights4561991,5221,580
10-14 nights659349448197
15+ nights95644934273