Carnival Cruise Line vs Disney Cruise Line

Carnival Cruise Line vs Disney Cruise Line: Cruise Price Comparison

Compare Carnival Cruise Line and Disney Cruise Line cruise prices side by side. See which cruise line offers better value across 7 shared destinations.

Overview Comparison

Carnival Cruise LineDisney Cruise Line
Cruises Available2,938947
Ships318
Price From163381
Average Price5741,196
Duration Range2-233-14
Departure Ports2511

Price Comparison by Destination

Comparing prices for destinations served by both cruise lines
Carnival Cruise Line FromDisney Cruise Line FromCarnival Cruise Line AvgDisney Cruise Line Avg
Bahamas1635155371,329
Caribbean3936378621,622
Mexican Riviera247381534806
Alaska6441,2479371,547
Bermuda4281,3237254,261
Northern Europe9501,3331,0212,495
Canada & New England6552,0506552,550

Price Comparison by Duration

Comparing prices across different cruise lengths
Carnival Cruise Line FromDisney Cruise Line FromCarnival Cruise Line cruisesDisney Cruise Line cruises
1-5 nights1633811,469740
6-9 nights2766881,290201
10-14 nights5611,6781606
15+ nights779-19-