Princess Cruises vs Celebrity Cruises

Princess Cruises vs Celebrity Cruises: Cruise Price Comparison

Compare Princess Cruises and Celebrity Cruises cruise prices side by side. See which cruise line offers better value across 11 shared destinations.

Overview Comparison

Princess CruisesCelebrity Cruises
Cruises Available1,8332,110
Ships1520
Price From154260
Average Price1,7803,841
Duration Range2-1293-19
Departure Ports3837

Price Comparison by Destination

Comparing prices for destinations served by both cruise lines
Princess Cruises FromCelebrity Cruises FromPrincess Cruises AvgCelebrity Cruises Avg
Alaska3955102,0882,666
Caribbean3553361,017939
Pacific Coastal2711,3231,5601,323
Mediterranean8777182,3981,512
Bahamas3552601,081598
Australia & New Zealand1543913,4501,660
Asia1,0508282,2482,210
Hawaii7807444,3851,054
Panama Canal6221,0872,7221,976
South America1,5121,0903,2522,686
Northern Europe5419621,9392,047

Price Comparison by Duration

Comparing prices across different cruise lengths
Princess Cruises FromCelebrity Cruises FromPrincess Cruises cruisesCelebrity Cruises cruises
1-5 nights15426063134
6-9 nights3554086941,504
10-14 nights524647609439
15+ nights78077446733