Royal Caribbean vs Celebrity Cruises

Royal Caribbean vs Celebrity Cruises: Cruise Price Comparison

Compare Royal Caribbean and Celebrity Cruises cruise prices side by side. See which cruise line offers better value across 12 shared destinations.

Overview Comparison

Royal CaribbeanCelebrity Cruises
Cruises Available3,4332,139
Ships3120
Price From171278
Average Price9693,869
Duration Range2-252-19
Departure Ports3037

Price Comparison by Destination

Comparing prices for destinations served by both cruise lines
Royal Caribbean FromCelebrity Cruises FromRoyal Caribbean AvgCelebrity Cruises Avg
Caribbean238283826897
Bahamas247278797596
Alaska4985562,0632,635
Northern Europe4746821,1102,547
Asia2151,0876752,348
Australia2783221,0191,839
Pacific2277501,1511,576
Bermuda594750749880
Transatlantic5687369511,957
Repositioning5665618701,579
Hawaii6248146541,012
Panama Canal1,2061,7001,5331,927

Price Comparison by Duration

Comparing prices across different cruise lengths
Royal Caribbean FromCelebrity Cruises FromRoyal Caribbean cruisesCelebrity Cruises cruises
1-5 nights1712781,401135
6-9 nights2144561,9561,522
10-14 nights48565960448
15+ nights8159561634