Royal Caribbean vs Celebrity Cruises

Royal Caribbean vs Celebrity Cruises: Cruise Price Comparison

Compare Royal Caribbean and Celebrity Cruises cruise prices side by side. See which cruise line offers better value across 13 shared destinations.

Overview Comparison

Royal CaribbeanCelebrity Cruises
Cruises Available3,5502,110
Ships3120
Price From175260
Average Price9873,841
Duration Range2-253-19
Departure Ports3337

Price Comparison by Destination

Comparing prices for destinations served by both cruise lines
Royal Caribbean FromCelebrity Cruises FromRoyal Caribbean AvgCelebrity Cruises Avg
Caribbean177336834939
Bahamas204260806598
Alaska5245102,0892,666
Europe4327141,0772,669
Asia2538286992,210
Australia & New Zealand2783911,0121,660
Transatlantic5607461,0051,238
Bermuda571831752926
Transpacific9711,1362,0172,035
Repositioning5885688732,270
Hawaii6727446971,054
Panama Canal1,4541,0871,8111,976
Pacific Coastal2361,3234461,323

Price Comparison by Duration

Comparing prices across different cruise lengths
Royal Caribbean FromCelebrity Cruises FromRoyal Caribbean cruisesCelebrity Cruises cruises
1-5 nights1752601,366134
6-9 nights2254082,0771,504
10-14 nights54564787439
15+ nights8117742033