Royal Caribbean vs Norwegian Cruise Line

Royal Caribbean vs Norwegian Cruise Line: Cruise Price Comparison

Compare Royal Caribbean and Norwegian Cruise Line cruise prices side by side. See which cruise line offers better value across 8 shared destinations.

Overview Comparison

Royal CaribbeanNorwegian Cruise Line
Cruises Available3,4331,943
Ships3121
Price From17194
Average Price9691,056
Duration Range2-251-23
Departure Ports3038

Price Comparison by Destination

Comparing prices for destinations served by both cruise lines
Royal Caribbean FromNorwegian Cruise Line FromRoyal Caribbean AvgNorwegian Cruise Line Avg
Bahamas247181797684
Caribbean238284826892
Alaska4986162,0631,112
Northern Europe4746201,1101,865
Asia2157076752,157
Pacific227941,1511,525
Australia2786301,0191,548
Transatlantic5684909511,198

Price Comparison by Duration

Comparing prices across different cruise lengths
Royal Caribbean FromNorwegian Cruise Line FromRoyal Caribbean cruisesNorwegian Cruise Line cruises
1-5 nights171941,401403
6-9 nights2142841,956934
10-14 nights48549060554
15+ nights8156001652