Royal Caribbean vs Norwegian Cruise Line

Royal Caribbean vs Norwegian Cruise Line: Cruise Price Comparison

Compare Royal Caribbean and Norwegian Cruise Line cruise prices side by side. See which cruise line offers better value across 8 shared destinations.

Overview Comparison

Royal CaribbeanNorwegian Cruise Line
Cruises Available3,5501,934
Ships3122
Price From17597
Average Price9871,053
Duration Range2-251-22
Departure Ports3339

Price Comparison by Destination

Comparing prices for destinations served by both cruise lines
Royal Caribbean FromNorwegian Cruise Line FromRoyal Caribbean AvgNorwegian Cruise Line Avg
Bahamas204168806663
Caribbean177239834880
Alaska5246162,0891,113
Asia2539266992,066
South Pacific4578221,1201,978
Australia & New Zealand2787111,0121,771
Transatlantic5603201,0051,249
Pacific Coastal23697446588

Price Comparison by Duration

Comparing prices across different cruise lengths
Royal Caribbean FromNorwegian Cruise Line FromRoyal Caribbean cruisesNorwegian Cruise Line cruises
1-5 nights175971,366402
6-9 nights2252392,0771,173
10-14 nights54532087323
15+ nights8115422036