Princess Cruises vs Norwegian Cruise Line

Princess Cruises vs Norwegian Cruise Line: Cruise Price Comparison

Compare Princess Cruises and Norwegian Cruise Line cruise prices side by side. See which cruise line offers better value across 10 shared destinations.

Overview Comparison

Princess CruisesNorwegian Cruise Line
Cruises Available1,8331,934
Ships1522
Price From15497
Average Price1,7801,053
Duration Range2-1291-22
Departure Ports3839

Price Comparison by Destination

Comparing prices for destinations served by both cruise lines
Princess Cruises FromNorwegian Cruise Line FromPrincess Cruises AvgNorwegian Cruise Line Avg
Caribbean3552391,017880
Bahamas3551681,081663
Alaska3956162,0881,113
Pacific Coastal271971,560588
Mediterranean8772842,3981,279
Australia & New Zealand1547113,4501,771
Northern Europe5418161,9391,927
South Pacific8208225,6361,978
Asia1,0509262,2482,066
South America1,5122,7053,2523,014

Price Comparison by Duration

Comparing prices across different cruise lengths
Princess Cruises FromNorwegian Cruise Line FromPrincess Cruises cruisesNorwegian Cruise Line cruises
1-5 nights1549763402
6-9 nights3552396941,173
10-14 nights524320609323
15+ nights78054246736