Norwegian Cruise Line vs MSC Cruises

Norwegian Cruise Line vs MSC Cruises: Cruise Price Comparison

Compare Norwegian Cruise Line and MSC Cruises cruise prices side by side. See which cruise line offers better value across 7 shared destinations.

Overview Comparison

Norwegian Cruise LineMSC Cruises
Cruises Available1,9347,037
Ships2225
Price From9751
Average Price1,0531,046
Duration Range1-221-121
Departure Ports3977

Price Comparison by Destination

Comparing prices for destinations served by both cruise lines
Norwegian Cruise Line FromMSC Cruises FromNorwegian Cruise Line AvgMSC Cruises Avg
Mediterranean284611,2791,003
Caribbean239142880926
Bahamas168142663837
Northern Europe8161431,9271,141
South America2,705513,014842
Alaska6165771,113821
Asia9262232,066698

Price Comparison by Duration

Comparing prices across different cruise lengths
Norwegian Cruise Line FromMSC Cruises FromNorwegian Cruise Line cruisesMSC Cruises cruises
1-5 nights9751402739
6-9 nights2392311,1735,204
10-14 nights320410323864
15+ nights54254536230