Costa Cruises vs MSC Cruises

Costa Cruises vs MSC Cruises: Cruise Price Comparison

Compare Costa Cruises and MSC Cruises cruise prices side by side. See which cruise line offers better value across 6 shared destinations.

Overview Comparison

Costa CruisesMSC Cruises
Cruises Available2,2527,037
Ships825
Price From7051
Average Price1,0561,046
Duration Range2-1411-121
Departure Ports6477

Price Comparison by Destination

Comparing prices for destinations served by both cruise lines
Costa Cruises FromMSC Cruises FromCosta Cruises AvgMSC Cruises Avg
Mediterranean70618741,003
Caribbean269142780926
Bahamas5691426,214837
Northern Europe7791431,1641,141
South America421511,035842
World Cruise3,7993,69912,10920,120

Price Comparison by Duration

Comparing prices across different cruise lengths
Costa Cruises FromMSC Cruises FromCosta Cruises cruisesMSC Cruises cruises
1-5 nights7051207739
6-9 nights1992311,5855,204
10-14 nights349410189864
15+ nights421545271230