Princess Cruises vs Costa Cruises

Princess Cruises vs Costa Cruises: Cruise Price Comparison

Compare Princess Cruises and Costa Cruises cruise prices side by side. See which cruise line offers better value across 6 shared destinations.

Overview Comparison

Princess CruisesCosta Cruises
Cruises Available1,8692,274
Ships158
Price From15669
Average Price1,7631,048
Duration Range2-1292-141
Departure Ports3867

Price Comparison by Destination

Comparing prices for destinations served by both cruise lines
Princess Cruises FromCosta Cruises FromPrincess Cruises AvgCosta Cruises Avg
Mediterranean765692,399871
Caribbean3442691,023799
Bahamas3555691,0606,125
South America1,4064203,3401,029
Northern Europe5417791,9351,168
Asia1,0601,1942,2941,194

Price Comparison by Duration

Comparing prices across different cruise lengths
Princess Cruises FromCosta Cruises FromPrincess Cruises cruisesCosta Cruises cruises
1-5 nights1566966224
6-9 nights3551997121,580
10-14 nights517349617197
15+ nights827449474273