Norwegian Cruise Line vs Celebrity Cruises

Norwegian Cruise Line vs Celebrity Cruises: Cruise Price Comparison

Compare Norwegian Cruise Line and Celebrity Cruises cruise prices side by side. See which cruise line offers better value across 10 shared destinations.

Overview Comparison

Norwegian Cruise LineCelebrity Cruises
Cruises Available1,9342,110
Ships2220
Price From97260
Average Price1,0533,841
Duration Range1-223-19
Departure Ports3937

Price Comparison by Destination

Comparing prices for destinations served by both cruise lines
Norwegian Cruise Line FromCelebrity Cruises FromNorwegian Cruise Line AvgCelebrity Cruises Avg
Caribbean239336880939
Bahamas168260663598
Alaska6165101,1132,666
Mediterranean2847181,2791,512
Asia9268282,0662,210
Northern Europe8169621,9272,047
Australia & New Zealand7113911,7711,660
Transatlantic3207461,2491,238
South America2,7051,0903,0142,686
Pacific Coastal971,3235881,323

Price Comparison by Duration

Comparing prices across different cruise lengths
Norwegian Cruise Line FromCelebrity Cruises FromNorwegian Cruise Line cruisesCelebrity Cruises cruises
1-5 nights97260402134
6-9 nights2394081,1731,504
10-14 nights320647323439
15+ nights5427743633