Costa Cruises vs Holland America Line

Costa Cruises vs Holland America Line: Cruise Price Comparison

Compare Costa Cruises and Holland America Line cruise prices side by side. See which cruise line offers better value across 6 shared destinations.

Overview Comparison

Costa CruisesHolland America Line
Cruises Available2,2741,244
Ships811
Price From69124
Average Price1,0482,859
Duration Range2-1411-129
Departure Ports6730

Price Comparison by Destination

Comparing prices for destinations served by both cruise lines
Costa Cruises FromHolland America Line FromCosta Cruises AvgHolland America Line Avg
Northern Europe7796881,1683,450
Caribbean2693437992,180
Bahamas5693436,1252,222
South America4202,5601,0294,728
Asia1,1941,3081,1943,871
World Cruise1873,0986,97810,700

Price Comparison by Duration

Comparing prices across different cruise lengths
Costa Cruises FromHolland America Line FromCosta Cruises cruisesHolland America Line cruises
1-5 nights6912422412
6-9 nights1993431,580442
10-14 nights349632197463
15+ nights449688273327