Princess Cruises vs MSC Cruises

Princess Cruises vs MSC Cruises: Cruise Price Comparison

Compare Princess Cruises and MSC Cruises cruise prices side by side. See which cruise line offers better value across 8 shared destinations.

Overview Comparison

Princess CruisesMSC Cruises
Cruises Available1,8337,037
Ships1525
Price From15451
Average Price1,7801,046
Duration Range2-1291-121
Departure Ports3877

Price Comparison by Destination

Comparing prices for destinations served by both cruise lines
Princess Cruises FromMSC Cruises FromPrincess Cruises AvgMSC Cruises Avg
Mediterranean877612,3981,003
Caribbean3551421,017926
Bahamas3551421,081837
Northern Europe5411431,9391,141
Alaska3955772,088821
South America1,512513,252842
Asia1,0502232,248698
Panama Canal6221,5282,7221,546

Price Comparison by Duration

Comparing prices across different cruise lengths
Princess Cruises FromMSC Cruises FromPrincess Cruises cruisesMSC Cruises cruises
1-5 nights1545163739
6-9 nights3552316945,204
10-14 nights524410609864
15+ nights780545467230