Princess Cruises vs MSC Cruises

Princess Cruises vs MSC Cruises: Cruise Price Comparison

Compare Princess Cruises and MSC Cruises cruise prices side by side. See which cruise line offers better value across 8 shared destinations.

Overview Comparison

Princess CruisesMSC Cruises
Cruises Available1,8694,125
Ships1525
Price From15651
Average Price1,763983
Duration Range2-1291-121
Departure Ports3874

Price Comparison by Destination

Comparing prices for destinations served by both cruise lines
Princess Cruises FromMSC Cruises FromPrincess Cruises AvgMSC Cruises Avg
Mediterranean765692,399947
Caribbean3441451,023887
Bahamas3551451,060690
Alaska3905762,099800
Northern Europe5411151,9351,124
South America1,406513,340850
Asia1,0602222,294698
Panama Canal7231,3642,7261,364

Price Comparison by Duration

Comparing prices across different cruise lengths
Princess Cruises FromMSC Cruises FromPrincess Cruises cruisesMSC Cruises cruises
1-5 nights1565166518
6-9 nights3552567122,927
10-14 nights517467617513
15+ nights827532474167