Celebrity Cruises vs MSC Cruises

Celebrity Cruises vs MSC Cruises: Cruise Price Comparison

Compare Celebrity Cruises and MSC Cruises cruise prices side by side. See which cruise line offers better value across 8 shared destinations.

Overview Comparison

Celebrity CruisesMSC Cruises
Cruises Available2,1107,037
Ships2025
Price From26051
Average Price3,8411,046
Duration Range3-191-121
Departure Ports3777

Price Comparison by Destination

Comparing prices for destinations served by both cruise lines
Celebrity Cruises FromMSC Cruises FromCelebrity Cruises AvgMSC Cruises Avg
Mediterranean718611,5121,003
Caribbean336142939926
Bahamas260142598837
Alaska5105772,666821
Northern Europe9621432,0471,141
South America1,090512,686842
Asia8282232,210698
Panama Canal1,0871,5281,9761,546

Price Comparison by Duration

Comparing prices across different cruise lengths
Celebrity Cruises FromMSC Cruises FromCelebrity Cruises cruisesMSC Cruises cruises
1-5 nights26051134739
6-9 nights4082311,5045,204
10-14 nights647410439864
15+ nights77454533230